2018 High School Fall Sports Schedule

By
Updated: August 17, 2018

Aug. 20

GOLF

Ashdown, Foreman at De Queen, 3:30 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Ashdown (JV/V) at Arkansas High, 5 p.m.

 

Aug. 21

VOLLEYBALL

Ashdown (8th/9th/JV/V) at Malvern, 4 p.m.

 

Aug. 23

GOLF

Ashdown at Prescott, 3:30 p.m.

Foreman at Little River, 3 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Magnolia at Ashdown (9th/JV/V), 4:30 p.m.

 

Aug. 24

SR FOOTBALL

Hamburg at Ashdown, 7 p.m.

 

Aug. 25

VOLLEYBALL

Ashdown (V) at Mena Tour., TBD

 

Aug. 27

GOLF

Ashdown at Nashville, 3:30 p.m.

SR FOOTBALL

Foreman vs. Smackover (at SAU), 7:30 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Ashdown (8th A/8th B/9th) at North Heights, 5 p.m.

 

Aug. 28

VOLLEYBALL

Ashdown (8th/9th/V) at Arkadelphia, 4:30 p.m.

 

Aug. 29

GOLF

Foreman at Little River, 3:30 p.m.

 

Aug. 30

JR FOOTBALL

Ashdown (8th/9th) at Hope, 5:30/7 p.m.

Genoa Central at Foreman, 7 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Baptist Prep at Ashdown (9th/JV/V), 4:30 p.m.

 

Aug. 31

SR FOOTBALL

Ashdown at De Queen, 7 p.m.

 

Sept. 4

VOLLEYBALL

DeKalb at Ashdown (9th/JV/V), 4:30 p.m.

 

Sept. 5

GOLF

Foreman at Parkers Chapel, 4 p.m.

 

Sept. 6

JR FOOTBALL

Foreman at Ashdown, 7 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Ashdown (9th/JV/V) at Haskell H.G., 4:30 p.m.

 

Sept. 7

SR FOOTBALL

Ashdown at Hope, 7:30 p.m.

Parkers Chapel at Foreman, 7:30 p.m.

 

Sept. 10

GOLF

Ashdown at Prescott, 3:30 p.m.

Foreman at Spring Hill, 3 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

North Heights at Ashdown (7th/8th/9th), 5 p.m.

 

Sept. 12

GOLF

Foreman at Camden H.G., 3:30 p.m.

 

Sept. 13

JR FOOTBALL

Fountain Lake at Ashdown, 6:30 p.m.

Foreman (8th/9th) at Gurdon, 5:30/7 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Ashdown (8th/9th/V) at Fountain Lake, 4:30 p.m.

 

Sept. 14

SR FOOTBALL

Horatio at Foreman, 7:30 p.m.

 

Sept. 15

VOLLEYBALL

Ashdown (9th) at Mena Tour., TBD

 

Sept. 18

GOLF

Foreman at Girls’ District (at Camden H.G.), 9 a.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Liberty-Eylau at Ashdown (9th/JV/V), 4:30 p.m.

 

Sept. 19

GOLF

Foreman at Boys’ District (at Camden H.G.), 9 a.m.

 

Sept. 20

JR FOOTBALL

Ashdown at Haskell H.G., 6:30 p.m.

Spring Hill at Foreman (8th/9th), 5:30/7 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Lisa Academy at Ashdown (JV/V), 4:30 p.m.

 

Sept. 21

SR FOOTBALL

Haskell H.G. at Ashdown, 7 p.m.

Foreman at Spring Hill, 7 p.m.

 

Sept. 24

VOLLEYBALL

Ashdown (7th/8th/9th) at Arkadelphia, 4:30 p.m.

 

Sept. 25

GOLF

Foreman at Girls’ State (at DeGray S.P.), 9 a.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Fountain Lake at Ashdown (9th/JV/V), 4:30 p.m.

 

Sept. 27

JR FOOTBALL

Bauxite at Ashdown (7th/9th), 5:30/7 p.m.

Dierks at Foreman (8th/9th), 5:30/7 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Jessieville at Ashdown (8th/9th/V), 4:30 p.m.

 

Sept. 28

SR FOOTBALL

Ashdown at Bauxite, 7 p.m.

Foreman at Dierks, 7 p.m.

 

Oct. 2

VOLLEYBALL

Ashdown (8th/9th/V) at Baptist Prep, 4:30 p.m.

 

Oct. 4

GOLF

Foreman at Boys’ State (Burns Park), 9 a.m.

JR FOOTBALL

Malvern at Ashdown (7th/9th), 5:30/7 p.m.

Foreman (8th/9th) at Lafayette Co., 5:30/7 p.m.

 

Oct. 5

SR FOOTBALL

Ashdown at Malvern, 7 p.m.

Lafayette Co. at Foreman, 7 p.m.

 

Oct. 6

Ashdown (V) at Paris Tour., TBD

 

Oct. 11

JR FOOTBALL

Ashdown (8th/9th) at Nashville, 5:30/7 p.m.

Foreman at Mount Ida, 6 p.m.

Episcopal Collegiate at Ashdown (9th/JV/V), 4:30 p.m.

 

Oct. 12

SR FOOTBALL

Nashville at Ashdown, 7 p.m.

Mount Ida at Foreman, 7 p.m.

 

Oct. 13

VOLLEYBALL

Ashdown (9th) at Jr. High District (at Baptist Prep), TBD

 

Oct. 16

VOLLEYBALL

Ashdown (V) at Sr. High District (at Episcopal), TBD

 

Oct. 18

JR FOOTBALL

Ashdown (7th/9th) at Arkadelphia, 5:30/7 p.m.

Mineral Springs at Foreman (8th/9th), 5:30/7 p.m.

 

Oct. 19

SR FOOTBALL

Arkadelphia at Ashdown, 7 p.m.

Foreman at Mineral Springs, 7 p.m.

 

Oct. 22

JR FOOTBALL

Foreman (8th/9th) at Murfreesboro, 5:30/7 p.m.

 

Oct. 22-24

VOLLEYBALL

Ashdown (V) at Class AAA State Tour., TBD

 

Oct. 25

JR FOOTBALL

Robinson at Ashdown, 6:30 p.m.

 

Oct. 26

SR FOOTBALL

Ashdown at Robinson, 7 p.m.

Murfreesboro at Foreman, 7 p.m.

 

Nov. 2

SR FOOTBALL

Fountain Lake at Ashdown, 7 p.m.

Gurdon at Foreman, 7 p.m.